TheBaseballPage.com

Alex Rodriguez

Alex Rodriguez

Position(s):
SS, DH, 3B
Nicknames:
A-Rod
Born:
July 27, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1994 with SEA
Allstar Selections:
1996 ML, 1996 SS, 1998 SS, 1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2001 Hank A, 2001 SS, 2002 GG, 2002 Hank A, 2002 ML, 2002 SS, 2003 GG, 2003 Hank A, 2003 MVP, 2003 SS, 2005 MVP, 2005 SS, 2007 Hank A, 2007 ML, 2007 MVP, 2007 SS, 2008 SS, 2009 BR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2000 AL SEA ALCS 0 6 22 4 9 5 2 0 2 8 3 1 0 0 0
2000 AL SEA ALDS2 1 3 13 0 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0
2007 AL NYA ALDS2 0 4 15 2 4 1 0 0 1 6 2 0 0 0 0
1995 AL SEA ALCS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2010 AL NYA ALDS2 1 3 11 1 3 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0
2009 AL NYA ALCS 1 6 21 6 9 6 2 0 3 3 8 1 0 0 0
1995 AL SEA ALDS2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 AL NYA ALDS2 1 4 19 3 8 3 3 0 1 1 2 2 1 0 0
2009 AL NYA ALDS1 1 3 11 4 5 6 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0
1997 AL SEA ALDS2 0 4 16 1 5 1 1 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0
2006 AL NYA ALDS1 0 4 14 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1
2010 AL NYA ALCS 0 6 21 4 4 2 2 0 0 4 3 1 0 1 1
2005 AL NYA ALDS2 0 5 15 2 2 0 1 0 0 5 6 1 1 2 2
2004 AL NYA ALCS 0 7 31 8 8 5 2 0 2 6 4 0 0 1 2
2009 AL NYA WS 1 6 20 5 5 6 3 0 1 8 3 1 0 0 3
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SEA 2000 ALCS 6 25 0 0 17 0 0 0 1 0
NYA 2010 ALDS2 3 13 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
NYA 2007 ALDS2 4 17 0 0 7 0 1 0 0 0
SEA 2000 ALDS2 3 14 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 1
NYA 2009 ALCS 6 30 1 0 20 0 3 0 1 0
SEA 1995 ALCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 2009 ALDS1 3 12 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 2004 ALDS2 4 21 0 0 14 0 0 0 2 1
SEA 1995 ALDS2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SEA 1997 ALDS2 4 16 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 2006 ALDS1 4 15 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
NYA 2010 ALCS 6 25 0 0 6 1 0 1 1 0
NYA 2004 ALCS 7 37 0 0 16 2 0 1 0 0
NYA 2005 ALDS2 5 23 0 0 3 2 0 2 1 1
NYA 2009 WS 6 26 0 0 11 3 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Alex Rodriguez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles