TheBaseballPage.com

Alex Rodriguez

Alex Rodriguez

Position(s):
SS, DH, 3B
Nicknames:
A-Rod
Born:
July 27, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1994 with SEA
Allstar Selections:
1996 ML, 1996 SS, 1998 SS, 1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2001 Hank A, 2001 SS, 2002 GG, 2002 Hank A, 2002 ML, 2002 SS, 2003 GG, 2003 Hank A, 2003 MVP, 2003 SS, 2005 MVP, 2005 SS, 2007 Hank A, 2007 ML, 2007 MVP, 2007 SS, 2008 SS, 2009 BR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1994 SEA 17 54 4 11 0 0 0 2 3 20 .204 .259 .204 .463
1995 SEA 48 142 15 33 6 2 5 19 6 42 .232 .275 .408 .683
1997 SEA 141 587 100 176 40 3 23 84 41 99 .300 .378 .496 .874
2009 NYA 124 444 78 127 17 1 30 100 80 97 .286 .484 .532 1.016
2008 NYA 138 510 104 154 33 0 35 103 65 117 .302 .457 .573 1.029
2004 NYA 155 601 112 172 24 2 36 106 80 131 .286 .436 .512 .948
1999 SEA 129 502 110 143 25 0 42 111 56 109 .285 .406 .586 .992
2003 TEX 161 607 124 181 30 6 47 118 87 126 .298 .466 .600 1.066
2006 NYA 154 572 113 166 26 1 35 121 90 139 .290 .462 .523 .984
1996 SEA 146 601 141 215 54 1 36 123 59 104 .358 .463 .631 1.093
1998 SEA 161 686 123 213 35 5 42 124 45 121 .310 .391 .560 .950
2010 NYA 137 522 74 141 29 2 30 125 59 98 .270 .389 .506 .895
2005 NYA 162 605 124 194 29 1 48 130 91 139 .321 .498 .610 1.107
2000 SEA 148 554 134 175 34 2 41 132 100 121 .316 .509 .606 1.116
2001 TEX 162 632 133 201 34 1 52 135 75 131 .318 .462 .622 1.084
2002 TEX 162 624 125 187 27 2 57 142 87 122 .300 .455 .623 1.079
2007 NYA 158 583 143 183 31 0 54 156 95 120 .314 .513 .645 1.158
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1994 SEA 17 59 1 1 11 0 0 0 3 0
1995 SEA 48 149 0 1 58 0 0 0 4 2
1996 SEA 146 677 7 6 379 4 1 15 15 4
1997 SEA 141 638 1 4 291 5 1 14 29 6
1998 SEA 161 748 4 3 384 10 0 12 46 13
1999 SEA 129 572 8 1 294 5 2 12 21 7
2000 SEA 148 672 11 0 336 7 5 10 15 4
2001 TEX 162 732 9 0 393 16 6 17 18 3
2002 TEX 162 725 4 0 389 10 12 14 9 4
2003 TEX 161 715 6 0 364 15 10 16 17 3
2004 NYA 155 698 7 0 308 10 6 18 28 4
2005 NYA 162 715 3 0 369 16 8 8 21 6
2006 NYA 154 674 4 0 299 8 8 22 15 4
2007 NYA 158 708 9 0 376 21 11 15 24 4
2008 NYA 138 594 5 0 292 14 9 16 18 3
2009 NYA 124 535 3 0 236 8 7 13 14 2
2010 NYA 137 595 11 0 264 3 1 7 4 3
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2303 8826 1757 2672 1831 474 29 613 1836 1119 152 301 72
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
TEX 485 1863 382 569 395 91 9 156 44 10 379 249 41
SEA 790 3126 627 966 595 194 13 189 133 36 616 310 31
NYA 1028 3837 748 1137 841 189 7 268 124 26 841 560 80

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Alex Rodriguez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles