TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles