TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 01

  • 1995

    On February 1, 1995, talks resume between the major league o ...

  • 1973

    On February 1, 1973, Monte Irvin is elected to the Hall of F ...

  • 1947

    On February 1, 1947, Commissioner A.B. “Happy” Chandler ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles