TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles