TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 01

  • 2001

    On November 1, 2001, the Yankees do it again. In Game Five o ...

  • 1979

    On November 1, 1979, noted trial lawyer Edward bennett Willi ...

  • 1978

    On November 1, 1978, after leading the American League in vi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles