TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2006 LAA AL P 69 0 5 5 0 0 1.00 1.230 .140
2002 ANA AL P 5 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 1.590 .200
2007 LAA AL P 64 0 4 2 0 0 1.00 .800 .090
2003 ANA AL P 59 0 6 9 0 2 1.00 1.570 .250
2008 LAA AL P 76 0 4 6 2 1 .833 1.320 .130
2004 ANA AL P 69 0 5 9 0 0 1.00 1.500 .200
2009 NYN NL P 70 0 4 4 0 0 1.00 1.060 .110
2005 LAA AL P 66 0 7 4 1 0 .917 1.470 .170
2010 NYN NL P 53 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 24

  • 1996

    On October 24, 1996, the New York Yankees defeat the Atlanta ...

  • 1992

    On October 24, 1992, the Toronto Blue Jays become the first ...

  • 1972

    On October 24, 1972, Hall of Famer Jackie Robinson dies from ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles