TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
2006
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
2008
 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez
Share |