TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2002 ANA 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NYN 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 ANA 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAA 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 LAA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 LAA 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 ANA 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NYN 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 LAA 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2002 ANA 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NYN 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 ANA 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAA 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 LAA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 LAA 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 ANA 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NYN 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 LAA 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYN 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ANA 133 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAA 275 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles