TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2002 ANA ALCS 4 2 0 0 0 0 4 2 7 2 0 0 0 0 0
2005 LAA ALDS2 3 0 0 2 2.700 0 3 5 2 0 1 1 1 0 0
2002 ANA ALDS1 3 2 0 0 3.180 0 6 2 8 2 2 2 1 0 0
2007 LAA ALDS1 1 0 0 0 54.00 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 1 0 0
2008 LAA ALDS1 2 0 1 0 7.710 0 2 5 2 2 2 2 1 0 0
2004 ANA ALDS1 2 0 2 0 3.860 0 5 4 5 3 2 2 0 0 0
2005 LAA ALCS 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 3 3 2 0 0 0 0
2002 ANA WS 4 1 1 0 2.080 0 9 6 13 1 3 2 1 0 0
Year Team
2002 ANA
2002 ANA
2002 ANA
2004 ANA
2005 LAA
2005 LAA
2007 LAA
2008 LAA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 23

  • 2000

    On September 23, 2000, former major leaguer Aurelio Rodrigue ...

  • 1983

    On September 23, 1983, Steve “Lefty” Carlton of the Phil ...

  • 1978

    On September 23, 1978, California Angels star Lyman Bostock ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles