TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2002 ANA 5 0 0 0 6 0 3 13 2 0 0 0 0 0
2003 ANA 59 8 3 2 86 3.030 50 95 35 29 0 0 0 12
2004 ANA 69 4 1 12 84 1.820 51 123 33 17 0 0 0 2
2005 LAA 66 2 5 45 67 2.670 45 91 32 20 0 0 0 7
2006 LAA 69 2 3 47 73 1.730 52 98 28 14 0 0 0 6
2007 LAA 64 5 2 40 67 2.810 50 90 34 21 0 0 0 3
2008 LAA 76 2 3 62 68 2.240 54 77 34 17 0 0 0 4
2009 NYN 70 3 6 35 68 3.710 51 73 38 28 0 0 0 7
2010 NYN 53 4 2 25 57 2.200 45 67 21 14 0 0 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 NYN 53 25 2.200 0 2 1 0
2009 NYN 70 35 3.710 0 1 0 0
2008 LAA 76 62 2.240 0 2 0 0
2007 LAA 64 40 2.810 0 1 1 0
2006 LAA 69 47 1.730 0 1 0 0
2005 LAA 66 45 2.670 0 0 0 0
2004 ANA 69 12 1.820 0 1 0 0.17
2003 ANA 59 2 3.030 0 2 0 0.17
2002 ANA 5 0 0 0 1 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
531 25 268 6 727 257 160 178 401 44 0 0 409

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles