TheBaseballPage.com

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
K-Rod, Frankie
Born:
January 7, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-2002 with ANA
Allstar Selections:
2006 RR, 2008 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
2006
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
2008

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Francisco Rodriguez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles