TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Rodriguez

Jose Rodriguez

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
El Hombre Goma
Born:
February 23, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-05-1916 with
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1916 NY1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917 NY1 7 20 2 4 0 1 0 2 2 1 .200 .300 .300 .600
1918 NY1 50 125 15 20 0 2 0 15 12 3 .160 .264 .192 .456
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1916 NY1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917 NY1 7 22 0 0 6 0 0 0 2 0
1918 NY1 50 143 0 5 24 1 0 0 6 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
58 145 17 24 17 0 3 0 4 14 1 8
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 58 145 17 24 17 0 3 0 8 4 14 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jose Rodriguez
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles