TheBaseballPage.com

Clay Roe

Clay Roe

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shad
Born:
January 7, 1904
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-03-1923 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Clay Roe
Share |