TheBaseballPage.com

Oscar Roettger

Oscar Roettger

Position(s):
P, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Okkie
Born:
February 19, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-1923 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1923 NYA 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1924 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1927 BRO 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .500 0 .500
1932 PHA 26 60 7 14 1 0 0 6 5 4 .233 .317 .250 .567
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1923 NYA 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1924 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1927 BRO 5 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1932 PHA 26 66 0 1 15 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
37 66 7 14 6 1 0 0 5 6 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
NYA 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHA 26 60 7 14 6 1 0 0 0 0 4 5 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 24

  • 2007

    On May 24, 2007, leadoff man Ichiro Suzuki goes 3-for-6 in t ...

  • 1995

    On May 24, 1995, the Chicago White Sox and Texas Rangers pla ...

  • 1984

    On May 24, 1984, the Detroit Tigers win their major league r ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Oscar Roettger

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles