TheBaseballPage.com

Kenny Rogers

Kenny Rogers

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Gambler
Born:
November 10, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-06-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
2000 GG, 2002 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2000
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2002
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2004
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2005
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2006
 
Tagged:
Kenny Rogers
Share |