TheBaseballPage.com

Kenny Rogers

Kenny Rogers

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Gambler
Born:
November 10, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-06-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
2000 GG, 2002 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1996 AL NYA WS 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NL NYN NLCS 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NL NYN NLDS2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 1996 WS 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 1999 NLCS 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 1999 NLDS2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 28

  • 1986

    On March 28, 1986, the Boston Red Sox acquire designated hit ...

  • 1985

    On March 28, 1985, Sports Illustrated releases its April 1st ...

  • 1978

    On March 28, 1978, the Oakland A’s release veteran first b ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kenny Rogers
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles