TheBaseballPage.com

Kenny Rogers

Kenny Rogers

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Gambler
Born:
November 10, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-06-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
2000 GG, 2002 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1996 NYA ALCS 1 0 0 0 12.00 0 3 5 3 2 4 4 1 1 0
1996 NYA ALDS2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 1 2 2 2 0 1 0
1996 NYA WS 1 0 0 0 22.500 0 2 5 0 2 5 5 1 1 0
1999 NYN NLCS 3 0 2 0 5.870 0 8 11 2 7 5 5 2 1 0
1999 NYN NLDS2 1 0 1 0 8.310 0 4 5 6 2 4 4 0 1 0
2003 MIN ALDS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
2006 DET ALCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 7 2 6 2 0 0 0 1 0
2006 DET ALDS1 1 1 0 0 0 0 8 5 8 2 0 0 0 1 0
2006 DET WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 8 2 5 3 0 0 0 1 0
Year Team
1996 NYA
1996 NYA
1996 NYA
1999 NYN
1999 NYN
2003 MIN
2006 DET
2006 DET
2006 DET

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 16

  • 1987

    On April 16, 1987, Hall of Fame umpire Jocko Conlan dies at ...

  • 1983

    On April 16, 1983, Steve Garvey of the San Diego Padres sets ...

  • 1978

    On April 16, 1978, Bob Forsch of the St. Louis Cardinals pit ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kenny Rogers

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles