TheBaseballPage.com

Kenny Rogers

Kenny Rogers

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Gambler
Born:
November 10, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-06-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
2000 GG, 2002 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1996 NYA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 TEX 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 TEX 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 TEX 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 TEX 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 TEX 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 NYA 31 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 TEX 34 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 .667 1.00 .667 1.667
1990 TEX 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 TEX 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 TEX 34 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .500 .500 1.00
2005 TEX 30 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 .333 .333 1.00 1.333
2007 DET 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1999 OAK 19 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2003 MIN 33 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .250 0 .250
2008 DET 30 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2001 TEX 20 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2006 DET 34 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 .143 .143 .286 .429
1998 OAK 34 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2004 TEX 35 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1999 NYN 12 25 2 3 0 0 0 1 2 10 .120 .200 .120 .320
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1989 TEX 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 TEX 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 TEX 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 TEX 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 TEX 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 TEX 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 TEX 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 NYA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 NYA 31 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 OAK 34 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 OAK 19 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NYN 12 30 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2000 TEX 34 5 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
2001 TEX 20 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 TEX 34 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
2003 MIN 33 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 TEX 35 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
2005 TEX 30 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
2006 DET 34 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
2007 DET 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 DET 30 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
763 66 5 9 4 1 1 0 25 4 0 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 61 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIN 33 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
OAK 53 7 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
DET 75 10 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
TEX 529 17 1 5 2 0 1 0 1 0 7 1 0
NYN 12 25 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kenny Rogers

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles