TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Rogers

Tom Rogers

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Shotgun
Born:
February 12, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1917 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1917 SLA 24 29 0 5 0 0 0 0 1 5 .172 .207 .172 .379
1918 SLA 29 53 7 13 3 1 0 3 0 7 .245 .245 .340 .585
1919 SLA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1919 PHA 23 49 5 11 0 0 1 2 0 10 .224 .224 .286 .510
1921 NYA 6 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .667 1.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1917 SLA 24 32 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
1918 SLA 29 56 0 3 18 0 0 0 0 0
1919 SLA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1919 PHA 23 50 0 1 14 0 0 0 1 0
1921 NYA 6 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
84 134 13 30 5 4 1 1 22 1 0 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 6 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHA 23 49 5 11 2 0 0 1 1 10 0 0
SLA 55 82 7 18 3 3 1 0 0 0 12 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Rogers

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles