TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Rojek

Stan Rojek

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Happy Rabbit
Born:
April 21, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1942 with
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1946 BRO NL SS 15 0 14 23 1 4 .974 0 2.470
1946 BRO NL 2B 6 0 3 8 0 0 1.00 0 1.830
1946 BRO NL 3B 4 0 3 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1947 BRO NL 2B 7 0 14 18 0 4 1.00 0 4.570
1947 BRO NL 3B 9 0 4 11 0 3 1.00 0 1.670
1947 BRO NL SS 17 0 23 44 2 10 .971 0 3.940
1948 PIT NL SS 156 0 262 475 29 91 .962 0 4.720
1949 PIT NL SS 144 0 240 461 25 92 .966 0 4.870
1950 PIT NL 2B 3 0 8 1 0 0 1.00 0 3.00
1950 PIT NL SS 68 0 102 160 9 39 .967 0 3.850
1951 SLN NL SS 51 0 95 131 6 36 .974 0 4.430
1951 PIT NL SS 8 0 5 13 2 0 .900 0 2.250
1952 SLA AL 2B 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1952 SLA AL SS 4 0 4 8 0 1 1.00 0 3.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 26

  • 1997

    On April 26, 1997, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs breaks ...

  • 1990

    On April 26, 1990, future Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan ties Bob ...

  • 1988

    On April 26, 1988, New York Mets first baseman Keith Hernand ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Stan Rojek

Comments

  • dewiaisyah said: sales center a safe herbal remedy to treat various diseases without side effects, we are always available for 24 hours non-stop. In addition, obat pelangsing yang terdaftar di bpom 11:24PM 03/27/15
  • dewiaisyah said: we are always available for 24 hours non-stop. In addition, we also serve the order to the whole Indonesia with the best service to the new pay item obat penghancur kencing batu 12:16AM 03/14/15
  • dewiaisyah said: sales center a safe herbal remedy to treat various diseases without side effects, we are always available for 24 hours non-stop. In addition, we also serve the order to the whole Indonesia with the best service to the new pay item http://www.acemaxs.biz.id 9:44PM 03/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles