TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Rollins

Jimmy Rollins

Position(s):
SS, 2B
Nicknames:
J-Roll
Born:
November 27, 1978
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-2000 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
2007 GG, 2007 MVP, 2007 SS, 2008 GG, 2009 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2000 PHI 14 53 5 17 1 1 0 5 2 7 .321 .358 .377 .736
2001 PHI 158 656 97 180 29 12 14 54 48 108 .274 .351 .419 .770
2002 PHI 154 637 82 156 33 10 11 60 54 103 .245 .336 .380 .716
2003 PHI 156 628 85 165 42 6 8 62 54 113 .263 .349 .387 .736
2004 PHI 154 657 119 190 43 12 14 73 57 73 .289 .381 .455 .836
2005 PHI 158 677 115 196 38 11 12 54 47 71 .290 .365 .431 .796
2006 PHI 158 689 127 191 45 9 25 83 57 80 .277 .367 .478 .845
2007 PHI 162 716 139 212 38 20 30 94 49 85 .296 .374 .531 .905
2008 PHI 137 556 76 154 38 9 11 59 58 55 .277 .390 .437 .827
2009 PHI 155 672 100 168 43 5 21 77 44 70 .250 .318 .423 .741
2010 PHI 88 350 48 85 16 3 8 41 40 32 .243 .360 .374 .734
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2000 PHI 14 55 0 0 20 0 0 0 3 0
2001 PHI 158 720 5 9 275 2 2 5 46 8
2002 PHI 154 705 4 6 242 4 3 14 31 13
2003 PHI 156 689 2 5 243 0 4 9 20 12
2004 PHI 154 725 2 6 299 3 3 4 30 9
2005 PHI 158 732 2 2 292 4 8 9 41 6
2006 PHI 158 758 7 0 329 5 2 12 36 4
2007 PHI 162 778 6 0 380 7 5 11 41 6
2008 PHI 137 625 3 3 243 5 7 11 47 3
2009 PHI 155 725 5 2 284 2 1 7 31 8
2010 PHI 88 394 3 0 131 1 2 4 17 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1494 6291 993 1714 662 366 98 154 797 510 33 343 70
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 1494 6291 993 1714 662 366 98 154 343 70 797 510 33
This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Gold Glove, Jimmy Rollins, MLB Current, NL MVP 2007, Philadelphia Phillies, Silver Slugger Award

Comments

  • Nguyễn Thi Thu Diễm said: I hope sucess will come with you and especially he - Jimmy Rollins thanks! http://frivchannel.com/ 6:14AM 03/22/14
  • oimeoi said: Great, This specific net webpage is seriously thrilling and enjoyment to learn. I’m an enormous fan from the subjects mentioned. http://www.friv2.org 11:58AM 02/19/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles