TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Rollins

Jimmy Rollins

Position(s):
SS, 2B
Nicknames:
J-Roll
Born:
November 27, 1978
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-2000 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
2007 GG, 2007 MVP, 2007 SS, 2008 GG, 2009 GG
This day in baseball history

November 28

  • 2005

    Toronto Blue Jays general manager J.P. Ricciardi signs forme ...

  • 2003

    The Diamondbacks trade ace Curt Schilling to the Red Sox for ...

  • 1989

    The Red Sox sign Rich Gedman to a one-year‚ $1.2 million c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Gold Glove, Jimmy Rollins, MLB Current, NL MVP 2007, Philadelphia Phillies, Silver Slugger Award

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles