TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Rollins

Jimmy Rollins

Position(s):
SS, 2B
Nicknames:
J-Roll
Born:
November 27, 1978
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-2000 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
2007 GG, 2007 MVP, 2007 SS, 2008 GG, 2009 GG
This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Gold Glove, Jimmy Rollins, MLB Current, NL MVP 2007, Philadelphia Phillies, Silver Slugger Award

Comments

  • dewiaisyah said: sales center a safe herbal remedy to treat various diseases without side effects, we are always available for 24 hours non-stop. In addition, obat pelangsing yang terdaftar di bpom 11:24PM 03/27/15
  • dewiaisyah said: sales center a safe herbal remedy to treat various diseases without side effects, we are always available for 24 hours non-stop. In addition, we also serve the order to the whole Indonesia with the best service to the new pay item obat penghancur kencing batu 12:17AM 03/14/15
  • dewiaisyah said: sales center a safe herbal remedy to treat various diseases without side effects, we also serve the order to the whole Indonesia with the best service to the new pay item obat infeksi paru paru alami 11:01PM 03/05/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles