TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Rollins

Jimmy Rollins

Position(s):
SS, 2B
Nicknames:
J-Roll
Born:
November 27, 1978
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-2000 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
2007 GG, 2007 MVP, 2007 SS, 2008 GG, 2009 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2000 PHI NL SS 13 11 23 22 1 9 .978 3.970 3.460
2001 PHI NL SS 157 156 216 426 14 99 .979 4.160 4.090
2002 PHI NL 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 PHI NL SS 152 149 228 455 14 90 .980 4.580 4.490
2003 PHI NL SS 154 153 204 463 14 92 .979 4.420 4.330
2004 PHI NL SS 154 153 214 399 9 88 .986 4.010 3.980
2005 PHI NL SS 157 156 208 411 12 80 .981 4.110 3.940
2006 PHI NL SS 157 156 213 446 11 95 .984 4.300 4.200
2007 PHI NL SS 162 162 227 479 11 110 .985 4.410 4.360
2008 PHI NL SS 132 132 193 393 7 71 .988 4.520 4.440
2009 PHI NL SS 155 152 212 389 6 72 .990 3.960 3.880
2010 PHI NL SS 87 85 102 227 6 53 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

November 28

  • 2005

    Toronto Blue Jays general manager J.P. Ricciardi signs forme ...

  • 2003

    The Diamondbacks trade ace Curt Schilling to the Red Sox for ...

  • 1989

    The Red Sox sign Rich Gedman to a one-year‚ $1.2 million c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Gold Glove, Jimmy Rollins, MLB Current, NL MVP 2007, Philadelphia Phillies, Silver Slugger Award

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles