TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Rollins

Jimmy Rollins

Position(s):
SS, 2B
Nicknames:
J-Roll
Born:
November 27, 1978
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-2000 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
2007 GG, 2007 MVP, 2007 SS, 2008 GG, 2009 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2009 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 22 5 5 3 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2
2009 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 19 1 5 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0
2008 NL PHI WS 1 5 22 4 5 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 0
2010 NL PHI NLDS1 1 3 11 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0
2007 NL PHI NLDS2 0 3 11 1 2 4 0 1 1 3 2 1 0 1 0
2008 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 16 2 6 1 2 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 0
2008 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 21 4 3 1 0 0 1 8 2 2 0 1 0
2010 NL PHI NLCS 0 6 23 0 6 4 1 0 0 7 2 2 1 0 0
2009 NL PHI WS 0 6 23 3 5 2 0 0 0 2 5 3 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHI 2009 NLDS2 4 19 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 0
PHI 2010 NLDS1 3 13 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
PHI 2008 WS 5 24 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 1
PHI 2009 NLCS 5 24 0 0 7 2 0 0 0 0
PHI 2007 NLDS2 3 13 0 0 7 0 0 1 1 0
PHI 2008 NLDS2 4 17 0 0 11 0 0 0 1 1
PHI 2008 NLCS 5 23 0 0 6 0 0 1 2 0
PHI 2010 NLCS 6 25 0 0 7 0 0 0 2 1
PHI 2009 WS 6 29 1 0 5 0 0 1 3 0
This day in baseball history

March 06

  • 2006

    On March 6, 2006, Hall of Fame center fielder Kirby Puckett ...

  • 2001

    On March 6, 2001, former Pittsburgh Pirates defensive whiz B ...

  • 1987

    On March 6, 1987, prized free agent Andre Dawson signs a one ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Gold Glove, Jimmy Rollins, MLB Current, NL MVP 2007, Philadelphia Phillies, Silver Slugger Award

Comments

  • dewiaisyah said: sales center a safe herbal remedy to treat various diseases without side effects, we also serve the order to the whole Indonesia with the best service to the new pay item obat infeksi paru paru alami 11:01PM 03/05/15
  • dewiaisyah said: sales center a safe herbal remedy to treat various diseases without side effects, we are always available for 24 hours non-stop. In addition, we also serve the order to the whole Indonesia with the best service to the new pay item obat sulit bab untuk anak 10:25PM 03/04/15
  • dewiaisyah said: Menjual cara mengobati jantung berdebar debar 3:57AM 02/19/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles