TheBaseballPage.com

Al Rosen

Al Rosen

Position(s):
3B, OF, 1B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Flip
Born:
February 29, 1924
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1947 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1953 ML, 1953 MVP
 
Tagged:
AL MVP 1953, Al Rosen, Baseball History, Cleveland Indians, General manager, Houston Astros, San Francisco Giants
Share |