TheBaseballPage.com

Braggo Roth

Braggo Roth

Position(s):
OF, 3B
Nicknames:
The Globetrotter
Born:
August 28, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1914 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Braggo Roth
Share |