TheBaseballPage.com

Art Ruble

Art Ruble

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Speedy
Born:
March 11, 1903
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1927 with DET
 
Tagged:
Art Ruble
Share |