TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Rudolph

Dick Rudolph

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
August 25, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1910 with NY1
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1914 NL BSN WS 1 2 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BSN 1914 WS 2 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 02

  • 1976

    On March 2, 1976, the Los Angeles Dodgers re-acquire second ...

  • 1973

    On March 2, 1973, Arizona State left-hander Eddie Bane pitch ...

  • 1966

    On March 2, 1966, Commissioner Spike Eckert voids the contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Rudolph

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles