TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Rudolph

Dick Rudolph

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
August 25, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1910 with NY1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1910 NY1 NL P 3 0 1 1 0 0 1.00 0 .670
1911 NY1 NL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913 BSN NL P 33 0 16 81 2 2 .980 0 2.940
1914 BSN NL P 42 0 13 96 3 5 .973 0 2.600
1915 BSN NL P 44 0 8 92 3 6 .971 0 2.270
1916 BSN NL P 41 0 6 113 5 3 .960 0 2.900
1917 BSN NL P 31 0 7 75 5 0 .943 0 2.650
1918 BSN NL P 21 0 8 49 1 3 .983 0 2.710
1919 BSN NL P 37 0 15 81 3 0 .970 0 2.590
1920 BSN NL P 18 0 4 26 0 0 1.00 0 1.670
1922 BSN NL P 3 0 0 4 0 0 1.00 0 1.330
1923 BSN NL P 4 0 1 6 0 0 1.00 0 1.750
1927 BSN NL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 23

  • 1989

    1989 - Rick Dempsey homers off Dennis Martinez in the top of ...

  • 1982

    On August 23, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners is ...

  • 1980

    On August 23, 1980, Charlie Finley sells the Oakland A’s t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Rudolph

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles