TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Rudolph

Dick Rudolph

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
August 25, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1910 with NY1
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1910 NY1 3 0 1 2 12 7.500 21 9 2 10 1 1 0 0
1911 NY1 1 0 0 0 2 9.00 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1913 BSN 33 14 13 0 249 2.920 258 109 59 81 22 17 2 4
1914 BSN 42 26 10 0 336 2.350 288 138 61 88 36 31 6 9
1915 BSN 44 22 19 1 341 2.370 304 147 64 90 43 30 3 4
1916 BSN 41 19 12 3 312 2.160 266 133 38 75 38 27 5 7
1917 BSN 31 13 13 0 243 3.410 252 96 54 92 30 22 5 1
1918 BSN 21 9 10 0 154 2.570 144 48 30 44 20 15 3 2
1919 BSN 37 13 18 2 274 2.170 282 76 54 66 32 24 2 2
1920 BSN 18 4 8 0 89 4.040 104 24 24 40 12 3 0 4
1922 BSN 3 0 2 0 16 5.060 22 3 5 9 3 1 0 2
1923 BSN 4 1 2 0 19 3.720 27 3 10 8 4 1 1 0
1927 BSN 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1927 BSN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.2
1923 BSN 4 0 3.720 0 1 0 0.33
1922 BSN 3 0 5.060 0 0 0 0.32
1920 BSN 18 0 4.040 0 4 0 0.29
1919 BSN 37 2 2.170 0 3 1 0.27
1918 BSN 21 0 2.570 0 0 0 0.25
1917 BSN 31 0 3.410 0 4 0 0.27
1916 BSN 41 3 2.160 0 3 1 0.23
1915 BSN 44 1 2.370 0 6 0 0.24
1914 BSN 42 0 2.350 0 4 0 0.23
1913 BSN 33 0 2.920 0 2 1 0.27
1911 NY1 1 0 9.00 0 0 0 0.25
1910 NY1 3 2 7.500 0 0 0 0.35
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
279 108 8 12 786 402 605 778 1,971 35 241 172 36

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Rudolph

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles