TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Rudolph

Dick Rudolph

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
August 25, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1910 with NY1
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1914 BSN WS 2 2 0 0 .500 0 18 12 15 4 2 1 0 2 2
Year Team
1914 BSN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Rudolph

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles