TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Rudolph

Dick Rudolph

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
August 25, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1910 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 BSN 3 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .400 .400 .400 .800
1911 NY1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00
1923 BSN 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1927 BSN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1919 BSN 37 88 3 17 1 2 1 7 8 11 .193 .295 .284 .580
1920 BSN 18 27 2 5 0 0 0 3 2 5 .185 .259 .185 .444
1910 NY1 3 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 .250 .250 .250 .500
1913 BSN 35 88 11 21 2 0 0 6 10 8 .239 .352 .261 .614
1918 BSN 21 54 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 6 .185 .204 .185 .389
1914 BSN 43 120 10 15 4 1 0 8 11 19 .125 .225 .175 .400
1916 BSN 41 101 5 16 2 1 0 6 8 26 .158 .238 .198 .436
1917 BSN 32 87 4 20 2 1 0 8 2 19 .230 .253 .276 .529
1915 BSN 45 116 8 23 3 1 1 17 12 21 .198 .302 .267 .569
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 BSN 3 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1911 NY1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1923 BSN 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1927 BSN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1919 BSN 37 98 0 1 25 1 0 0 0 0
1920 BSN 18 31 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
1910 NY1 3 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1913 BSN 35 102 0 4 23 0 0 0 1 0
1918 BSN 21 58 0 3 10 1 0 0 1 0
1914 BSN 43 137 0 5 21 1 0 0 1 0
1916 BSN 41 113 0 4 20 0 0 0 2 0
1917 BSN 32 96 0 7 24 0 0 0 2 0
1915 BSN 45 132 0 4 31 0 0 0 2 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
284 698 46 131 56 14 6 2 115 53 3 9 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 4 5 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BSN 280 693 45 129 55 14 6 2 9 1 115 53 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Rudolph

Comments

  • yyourself said: Take one million in China to test the water 'rental package' returnees Zhang founded the 'US can net' courageous enough 'rented equipment', 'Rent Package' This is an economical and pretty good things for the beauty of the girls, but also quite a number of foreign electricity suppliers based on this model up. Rent The Runway in foreign red Air Jordan 17 and purple, Bag borrow or steal has two melt. In contrast, domestic entrepreneurs seem reluctant coveted piece of cake. Returnees Zhang courage big enough to do with one million start-up capital in China to test the water rental package, luxury package's focus lease site 'America can network' began to invite the current closed beta and will be formally launched later this Air Jordan 6 month. US may set the Fabric Channel, Dior, Hermes, Buberry, Prada and other luxury brand bags, and available for a daily rental, rent amount ranging from tens of dollars to several hundred dollars a day. Of course, if you rent a little longer time, single-day price drop accordingly. Du Heng-known co-founder told me that the US may be about the first network currently has more than 50 packages available for lease, most of which were purchased by the team of professional buyers, a small part from the client to send rent. Bags are genuine counter. In addition to ensuring genuine and American network also pay close attention to Air Jordan 9 Retro quality of service. 'Fast delivery' to ensure that customers use the package that is before a single world, no problem; 'Diamond Service' to ensure that users Kids Shoes enjoy when the United States can return the bag sales staff sent the bag, Air Jordan 1 the right to terminate the lease; in addition the United States may also allow After payment of the user. Founder Zhang said, the future will continue to make efforts in the United States may be on the user experience. Air Jordan 5 Retro Indeed, the luxury rental market is the user experience is very important. But there is a more important issue - luxury rental market in China has it? Limited to traditional thinking, Chinese consumers compared to 'lease', prefer to 'buy', even buy goods A willing heart, ah, after all, that is their own. There is also a significant difference in Western society - ordinary Chinese people are not a lot of social gatherings, or that do not need to dress, shoes, bags and other well-dressed. It may also be reluctant domestic entrepreneurs coveted luxury rental market, in part because of it. In this regard, Zhang that with China's economic development, people receiving more and more western culture, China's luxury rental market is on the rise. And Zhang itself last year, he intends to return to work, in the choice of entrepreneurship in a direction generally there Air Jordan 12 are two ideas: 1) threshold, input can not be too high; 2) in product and business model innovation can have the best I do not want to copy. In fact, before Air Jordan 4 Retro the United States can network, Zhang also had better start research direction, and ultimately he felt was more in line with their own piece of luxury rental tastes. Unless noted, articles are original or compiled site, please indicate: articles from 36 Krypton 9:08PM 07/21/15
  • ajiherbal said: Our authorized agent Jelly Gamat Gold G for Obat Asam Lambung Tinggi| biggest and most reliable in Indonesia ready to serve you with as much as you .. 11:11PM 04/29/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles