TheBaseballPage.com

Kirk Rueter

Kirk Rueter

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Woody
Born:
December 1, 1970
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-1993 with MON
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1993 MON 14 26 0 2 0 0 0 3 3 10 .077 .192 .077 .269
1994 MON 20 34 1 4 0 0 0 1 2 8 .118 .176 .118 .294
1995 MON 9 16 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0
1996 MON 16 25 2 3 0 0 0 2 1 4 .120 .160 .120 .280
1996 SFN 4 7 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 .143 .286 .143 .429
1997 SFN 32 65 5 9 0 0 0 5 3 14 .138 .185 .138 .323
1998 SFN 34 67 7 14 1 0 0 3 0 12 .209 .209 .224 .433
1999 SFN 33 58 6 9 2 0 0 5 3 6 .155 .207 .190 .397
2000 SFN 34 60 5 12 3 0 0 5 1 11 .200 .217 .250 .467
2001 SFN 36 58 5 10 0 0 0 5 5 5 .172 .259 .172 .431
2002 SFN 35 62 3 11 0 0 0 3 2 11 .177 .210 .177 .387
2003 SFN 27 53 5 7 0 0 0 3 2 8 .132 .170 .132 .302
2004 SFN 34 61 4 8 2 0 0 2 3 7 .131 .180 .164 .344
2005 SFN 21 30 1 5 1 0 0 1 1 2 .167 .200 .200 .400
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1993 MON 14 37 0 8 2 0 0 0 0 0
1994 MON 20 38 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
1995 MON 9 18 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 MON 16 29 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0
1996 SFN 4 8 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
1997 SFN 32 75 0 7 9 0 0 1 0 0
1998 SFN 34 76 0 9 15 0 0 1 0 1
1999 SFN 33 70 1 8 11 0 0 3 0 0
2000 SFN 34 71 0 10 15 0 0 2 0 0
2001 SFN 36 74 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
2002 SFN 35 79 2 13 11 0 0 0 0 0
2003 SFN 27 61 0 6 7 0 0 0 1 0
2004 SFN 34 67 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 0
2005 SFN 21 37 0 6 6 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
349 622 44 95 40 9 0 0 105 27 0 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
MON 59 101 3 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 28 6 0
SFN 290 521 41 86 33 9 0 0 1 1 77 21 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 23

  • 1989

    1989 - Rick Dempsey homers off Dennis Martinez in the top of ...

  • 1982

    On August 23, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners is ...

  • 1980

    On August 23, 1980, Charlie Finley sells the Oakland A’s t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kirk Rueter

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles