TheBaseballPage.com

Carlos Ruiz

Carlos Ruiz

Position(s):
C, 3B
Nicknames:
Chooch
Born:
January 22, 1979
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2006 with PHI
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2007 NL PHI NLDS2 0 3 9 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0
2008 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 16 3 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 14 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI WS 1 5 16 2 6 3 2 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 13 4 5 4 1 0 1 0 5 1 0 0 1
2009 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 13 0 4 3 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0
2009 NL PHI WS 0 6 18 4 6 2 2 1 1 2 5 0 0 0 0
2010 NL PHI NLCS 0 6 18 2 3 1 0 0 1 7 1 0 0 0 3
2010 NL PHI NLDS1 1 3 8 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHI 2007 NLDS2 3 10 0 0 4 0 0 1 1 0
PHI 2008 NLCS 5 17 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2008 NLDS2 4 15 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2008 WS 5 20 0 0 11 0 0 0 1 0
PHI 2009 NLCS 5 19 0 0 9 1 0 0 1 0
PHI 2009 NLDS2 4 15 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
PHI 2009 WS 6 23 0 0 13 0 1 0 0 0
PHI 2010 NLCS 6 23 0 1 6 3 0 0 0 0
PHI 2010 NLDS1 3 12 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Carlos Ruiz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles