TheBaseballPage.com

Carlos Ruiz

Carlos Ruiz

Position(s):
C, 3B
Nicknames:
Chooch
Born:
January 22, 1979
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2006 with PHI
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2006 PHI NL C 24 18 148 10 3 1 .981 8.060 6.580
2007 PHI NL C 111 100 688 54 2 4 .997 7.320 6.680
2008 PHI NL C 110 92 623 58 5 2 .993 7.400 6.190
2008 PHI NL 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI NL C 107 100 707 49 3 7 .996 7.710 7.070
2010 PHI NL C 118 109 814 60 6 7 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Carlos Ruiz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles