TheBaseballPage.com

Carlos Ruiz

Carlos Ruiz

Position(s):
C, 3B
Nicknames:
Chooch
Born:
January 22, 1979
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2006 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2006 PHI 27 69 5 18 1 1 3 10 5 8 .261 .348 .435 .783
2008 PHI 117 320 47 70 14 0 4 31 44 38 .219 .369 .300 .669
2009 PHI 107 322 32 82 26 1 9 43 47 39 .255 .413 .425 .839
2010 PHI 121 371 43 112 28 1 8 53 55 54 .302 .466 .447 .914
2007 PHI 115 374 42 97 29 2 6 54 42 49 .259 .385 .396 .781
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2006 PHI 27 78 1 2 30 1 2 3 0 0
2007 PHI 115 429 3 5 148 5 10 17 6 1
2008 PHI 117 373 1 4 96 4 6 14 1 2
2009 PHI 107 379 2 4 137 4 8 8 3 2
2010 PHI 121 433 1 0 166 6 13 8 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
487 1456 169 379 191 98 5 30 188 193 20 10 6
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 487 1456 169 379 191 98 5 30 10 6 188 193 20

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Carlos Ruiz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles