TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Russell

Bill Russell

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Ropes
Born:
October 21, 1948
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-07-1969 with LAN
 
Tagged:
Bill Russell
Share |