TheBaseballPage.com

Nolan Ryan

Nolan Ryan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Ryan Express
Born:
January 31, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1966 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1977 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1999
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1981 NL HOU NWDIV 0 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
1986 NL HOU NLCS 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1969 NL NYN WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 NL HOU NLCS 0 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
1969 NL NYN NLCS 1 1 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYN 1969 NLCS 1 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 1969 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 1980 NLCS 2 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 1981 NWDIV 2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 1986 NLCS 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1969 World Series, 1998 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, California Angels, Houston Astros, New York Mets, Nolan Ryan, Texas Rangers

Comments

  • guus noe said: Besides as weight loss program, fat diminisher system also has great benefit in maintaining several our health issues, such as improving metabolism, regenerating and rejuvenating our body, normalizing our cholesterol levels, prevent diabetes, normalizing blood pressure and others 4:33AM 08/26/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: Apabila penyakit ambeien yang Anda derita dibiarkan terus berlanjut, maka penyakit ini terus akan berdampak lebih buruk lagi. Ambeien lama kelamaan bisa mengeluarkan darah, terutama ketika buang air besar. Dalam feses akan bercampur dengan darah atau terdapat bercak darah. Lama kelamaan ambeien dapat menyebabkan penderitanya mengalami kekurangan darah berat atau anemia. 2:44AM 07/09/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: obat wasir, Adalah  Obat alami berkhasiat dalam bentuk kapsul yang berasal dari tanaman herbal seperti daun ungu, mahkota dewa dan kunyit putih, diberikan pada penderita jika penyakit masih dalam tingkatan stadium ringan 5:50PM 07/08/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles