TheBaseballPage.com

Alex Sabo

Alex Sabo

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Giz
Born:
March 14, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
192 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1936 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Alex Sabo
Share |