TheBaseballPage.com

Chris Sabo

Chris Sabo

Position(s):
3B, SS, DH, LF, OF, RF, 1B
Nicknames:
Spuds
Born:
January 19, 1962
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-04-1988 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1988 ROOK
 
Tagged:
Chris Sabo
Share |