TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Sage

Harry Sage

Position(s):
C, OF
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
March 16, 1864
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1890 with TL2
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1890 TL2 81 275 40 41 8 4 2 25 29 0 .149 .262 .229 .491
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1890 TL2 81 306 0 0 63 2 0 0 10 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
81 275 40 41 25 8 4 2 29 2 10
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
TL2 81 275 40 41 25 8 4 2 10 29 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Sage

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles