TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Salisbury

Bill Salisbury

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Solly
Born:
November 12, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1902 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Bill Salisbury
Share |