TheBaseballPage.com

Slim Sallee

Slim Sallee

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Scatter
Born:
February 3, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1908 with SLN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1917 NL NY1 WS 0 2 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1919 NL CIN WS 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NY1 1917 WS 2 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
CIN 1919 WS 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Slim Sallee

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles