TheBaseballPage.com

Slim Sallee

Slim Sallee

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Scatter
Born:
February 3, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1908 with SLN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1917 NY1 WS 2 0 2 0 5.280 0 15 20 4 4 10 9 1 2 1
1919 CIN WS 2 1 1 0 1.350 0 13 19 2 1 6 2 0 2 1
Year Team
1917 NY1
1919 CIN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Slim Sallee
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles