TheBaseballPage.com

Slim Sallee

Slim Sallee

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Scatter
Born:
March 3, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1908 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Slim Sallee
Share |