TheBaseballPage.com

Jarrod Saltalamacchia

Jarrod Saltalamacchia

Position(s):
1B, C, DH
Nicknames:
Salty
Born:
May 2, 1985
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-2007 with ATL
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2007 ATL 47 141 11 40 6 0 4 12 10 28 .284 .362 .411 .773
2007 TEX 46 167 28 42 7 1 7 21 9 47 .251 .305 .431 .737
2008 TEX 61 198 27 50 13 0 3 26 31 74 .253 .409 .364 .773
2009 TEX 84 283 34 66 12 0 9 34 22 97 .233 .314 .371 .686
2010 TEX 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 .200 .200 .200 .400
2010 BOS 10 19 2 3 3 0 0 1 6 4 .158 .474 .316 .789
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2007 ATL 47 153 1 0 58 1 1 4 0 0
2007 TEX 46 176 0 0 72 0 0 4 0 0
2008 TEX 61 230 1 0 72 0 1 1 0 2
2009 TEX 84 310 1 3 105 1 1 3 0 2
2010 TEX 2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2010 BOS 10 25 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
250 813 102 202 95 41 1 23 251 78 2 0 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 47 141 11 40 12 6 0 4 0 0 28 10 1
BOS 10 19 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 4 6 0
TEX 193 653 89 159 82 32 1 19 0 4 219 62 1
This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jarrod Saltalamacchia

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles