TheBaseballPage.com

Manny Salvo

Manny Salvo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gyp
Born:
June 30, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1939 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Manny Salvo
Share |