TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Samardzija

Jeff Samardzija

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shark
Born:
January 23, 1985
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-25-2008 with CHN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2008 CHN 26 1 0 1 28 2.280 24 25 15 7 0 0 0 0
2009 CHN 20 1 3 0 35 7.530 46 21 15 29 2 0 0 7
2010 CHN 7 2 2 0 19 8.380 21 9 20 18 3 0 0 4
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 CHN 7 0 8.380 0 2 0 0
2009 CHN 20 0 7.530 0 1 0 0
2008 CHN 26 1 2.280 0 1 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
53 5 1 28 55 50 54 63 91 11 5 0 13
This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Samardzija

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles